desktopMenu

Mobile menu

  1. Orange
  2. Blue
  3. Purple
  4. Green
  5. Light Blue
  6. Dark Blue

Faculty & Staff

Head Principal

Benjamin Stein

Information

Department
Northwest Rankin High Administration

Addresses

Work
5805 Highway 25
Flowood, MS 39232
United States of America

Contact

School Email
(Primary)

Assistant Principals

Lewis Bradford

Lewis Bradford

Matt Buchanan

Matt Buchanan

Benny Bullock

Benny Bullock

David Jones

David Jones

Lori Nail

Lori Nail

Angela Reynolds

Angela Reynolds

Transportation Director

David Jones

Contact

School Email
(Primary)

Faculty

Faculty

Kelcy Aldridge

Kelcy Aldridge

Teacher, Coach
Amber Armstrong

Amber Armstrong

US History Teacher
Mike Armstrong

Mike Armstrong

Sarah Arnold

Sarah Arnold

Science Department Chair, Chemistry I and AP Chemistry Teacher
Britton Bennett

Britton Bennett

Coach Thad Bennett

Coach Thad Bennett

Teacher, Coach
9-12
Victor Black

Victor Black

Business School Instructor, DECA Advisor
Ryley Blomberg

Ryley Blomberg

Mathematics Teacher, Assistant Volleyball Coach, Assistant Basketball Coach
9-12
Kelby Bowman

Kelby Bowman

9-12
Laura Boyd

Laura Boyd

Health Science English I, English I Instructor, Advanced Seminar Instructor
9; 9-12
Heather Bryan , NBCT

Heather Bryan , NBCT

AP US and AP Euro Teacher, Student Government Association Sponsor
Elizabeth Burford

Elizabeth Burford

English I Instructor
9th
Jenna Carrera

Jenna Carrera

April Carter

April Carter

Dual Credit English Instructor, PSAT Prep Teacher
11, 12
Julie Case Case

Julie Case Case

11th-12th
Whitney Champlin

Whitney Champlin

Athletic Trainer, HOSA Advisor
11 & 12
Cindy Christian

Cindy Christian

Dual Credit Instructor, English Composition I and II
11-12
Hannah Cockrell

Hannah Cockrell

English I, ACT Prep Teacher, Girls Golf Coach, NEHS Sponsor, & Interact Club Sponsor
9-12
Dr. Edye Coleman Hambleton NBCT

Dr. Edye Coleman Hambleton NBCT

College & Career Readiness Teacher and Student Government Sponsor
12
Toby Collums

Toby Collums

Theresa Conner

Theresa Conner

National Board Certified Teacher, College & Career Readiness Teacher, Work-Based Learning Instructor
12th
Toni Cowan

Toni Cowan

9
CW4(R) Robin Crawford

CW4(R) Robin Crawford

Army JROTC Instructor
9-12
Jolie D'Antonio

Jolie D'Antonio

Janet Dennis

Janet Dennis

Library Media Specialist, Student Tech Team Leader
Jack Donald

Jack Donald

9th
Edwin Douglas

Edwin Douglas

Faith Draper

Faith Draper

Mathematics Teacher, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
9-12
Nancy Dukes

Nancy Dukes

9-12
Dr. Adrienne Irving Dumas NBCT

Dr. Adrienne Irving Dumas NBCT

Mathematics Teacher and Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
9-12
Kim Echlin

Kim Echlin

Andrea Edwards

Andrea Edwards

Katherine "Katie" Eldridge

Katherine "Katie" Eldridge

Katie
9-12
Lisa Feroben

Lisa Feroben

Business School Instructor, DECA Advisor
9-12
Wil Freeman

Wil Freeman

Chris Gardner

Chris Gardner

Zundra Gates

Zundra Gates

Heather Germany

Heather Germany

Jamie Gibson

Jamie Gibson

Chemistry I, Science Olympiad Team
10th, 11th, and 12th
Dr. Trisha Gilbreath

Dr. Trisha Gilbreath

Engineering Academy Director, Math Department Co-Chair
10-12
Katherine Grafe

Katherine Grafe

Anna Hall

Anna Hall

US History Teacher, Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Jacob Hennes

Jacob Hennes

Assistant Band Director
Shera Higbee

Shera Higbee

Mathematics Teacher and Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
Jordan Higgins

Jordan Higgins

10th, 12th
Stacy Howell

Stacy Howell

Teacher, Coach
9-12
Tessa Hughes

Tessa Hughes

FCS Teacher, FCCLA Sponsor
9-12
Erica Johns

Erica Johns

Mrs. Amy Johnson

Mrs. Amy Johnson

9-12
Jennifer Johnson

Jennifer Johnson

10
Mrs. Lounesha Johnson

Mrs. Lounesha Johnson

10-12
Lyndie Johnston

Lyndie Johnston

9-12th
Nancy Johnston

Nancy Johnston

French Teacher, French Honor Society and French Club Sponsor
10-12
Tracy Jones

Tracy Jones

Mathematics Teacher
Dean Joseph

Dean Joseph

Benjamin Jostes

Benjamin Jostes

9-12
Antony Keeler

Antony Keeler

Director of Choral Activities
9-12
Lisa Lansdale

Lisa Lansdale

Library Media Specialist, Lisa, NWRHS Assistant Testing Coordinator
Mrs. Mary Leclerc

Mrs. Mary Leclerc

9-12
Gary Lee

Gary Lee

10-12
James Lesley

James Lesley

Katie Lewis

Katie Lewis

Convergent Media Teacher, Webmaster, Cougar Sports Network Creative Director
9-12
Carli Little

Carli Little

9-12
Joshua Luckett

Joshua Luckett

PE Teacher, Head Basketball Coach
9-12
Doug Lycette

Doug Lycette

Melissa K Magee

Melissa K Magee

9-12
Rogerick Magee

Rogerick Magee

Emily Massey

Emily Massey

Dr. Jennifer McCaskill

Dr. Jennifer McCaskill

Mathematics and AP Computer Science Teacher, Cheerleading Coach
9-12
Jeff McClaskey

Jeff McClaskey

Matt McDonald

Matt McDonald

Band
Grace Mercer

Grace Mercer

History Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
11
Jessica Merchant

Jessica Merchant

Spanish Teacher, Youth Alive Sponsor
Cindy Morris

Cindy Morris

Assistant Band Director
6-12
Esther Newell

Esther Newell

Art and Theatre Teacher
9 - 12
Mrs. Lora North

Mrs. Lora North

World Languages Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
Spanish II, III, IV, & AP Spanish Language and Culture
Stacie Ownby

Stacie Ownby

English Teacher, Newspaper Sponsor, NBCT
11 & 12
Briana Perry

Briana Perry

Engineering Academy Instructor, Cougarettes Dance Team
9-12
Amelia Griffith Perryman

Amelia Griffith Perryman

College and Career Readiness Teacher, Chick-Fil-A Leadership Academy Sponsor, Prom Sponsor, & Dream Team Sponsor
12
Kimberly Phillips

Kimberly Phillips

Dual Credit Biology Instructor
11-12
Lori Ponder

Lori Ponder

Special Education Teacher
9th & 10th
Jerrick Porter

Jerrick Porter

Nikki Rangel

Nikki Rangel

Brandi Ratliff

Brandi Ratliff

12th
Lauren W. Ray

Lauren W. Ray

Teacher, Coach
9-12
Ms. Laurel Reeves

Ms. Laurel Reeves

Ms. Holly Reichle

Ms. Holly Reichle

Inclusion Algebra I, Coach - Track and Field
9
Amanda Riede

Amanda Riede

LTC (Ret) Ellis H Riser

LTC (Ret) Ellis H Riser

Senior Army Instructor, Army JROTC
9-12
Shannon Risinger

Shannon Risinger

EL Teacher, Equestrian Club Sponsor
Tate Rogers

Tate Rogers

Kenyon Ross

Kenyon Ross

Coach Britt Rowell

Coach Britt Rowell

12
Cynthia Ryan

Cynthia Ryan

Sharon Ryan

Sharon Ryan

Kristin Scott

Kristin Scott

10th
Sydney Scruggs

Sydney Scruggs

10
Lorri Smith R.N.

Lorri Smith R.N.

Health Science Academy Instructor, HOSA Sponsor, Youth Alive Sponsor
9
Quade Smith

Quade Smith

9th
Sarah Spraberry

Sarah Spraberry

Biology Teacher, Head Tennis Coach
Brandilynn Staten

Brandilynn Staten

Megan Stewart

Megan Stewart

Susan Stringer

Susan Stringer

Child Development and Family Dynamics, FCCLA Sponsor
9-12
Jim Sullins

Jim Sullins

Instructor
9th
Kari Sumrall

Kari Sumrall

Rush Sweeney

Rush Sweeney

AP Economics and Economics
Jamie Taylor

Jamie Taylor

Case Manger, Tutorial Teacher
11th/12th
Mrs. Jennifer Templeton

Mrs. Jennifer Templeton

English II Teacher
10
Henry Thompson

Henry Thompson

Teacher, Coach
9-12
Derek Topik

Derek Topik

Teacher, Baseball Coach
9-12
Mr. Gordon VanLandingham

Mr. Gordon VanLandingham

French Instructor
9-12
Chad Walberg

Chad Walberg

10th
Delwin Wallace

Delwin Wallace

Juniper Wallace

Juniper Wallace

Theatre Director, Thespian Sponsor
9-12
Mrs. Connie Webb

Mrs. Connie Webb

Mr. James "Jake" Lawrence Wheeler III III

Mr. James "Jake" Lawrence Wheeler III III

Jake
10-12
Isaac White

Isaac White

Kalea White

Kalea White

English Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
9-11
Connie Williams

Connie Williams

Mrs. Ashton Winstead

Mrs. Ashton Winstead

Algebra 1, Algebra 2 Plus
9, 10
Brittany Wojohn

Brittany Wojohn

Teacher

Counselors

Counselors

Beverly McClure

Beverly McClure

Jamilah Ruffin Pou

Jamilah Ruffin Pou

Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

Charleen Sproles

Charleen Sproles

Office Staff

Front Office

Beth Holifield

Beth Holifield

Transportation Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Horn

Jennifer Horn

Attendance
Jacque' Hughes

Jacque' Hughes

Main Office
Kelly McGinnis

Kelly McGinnis

ISS Officer
Blanche McGriff

Blanche McGriff

Financial Officer
Jennifer Ratcliffe

Jennifer Ratcliffe

Human Resources
Kathy Russell

Kathy Russell

Athletic Administrative Assistant
Stephanie Sing

Stephanie Sing

Records Clerk
Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Smith

MSIS and Enrollment
Jennie Stewart

Jennie Stewart

Counseling Administrative Assistant
Dusty Williams

Dusty Williams

Main Office

Support Staff

Support Staff

Brenda Adams

Brenda Adams

Cafeteria
Linda Alexander

Linda Alexander

Cafeteria
Clifton Boggans

Clifton Boggans

Custodian
Luther Burns

Luther Burns

Cafeteria
Peggy Dearman

Peggy Dearman

Cafeteria
Brandon Hicks

Brandon Hicks

Custodian
Mable Oliver

Mable Oliver

Cafeteria
Mae Powell

Mae Powell

Custodian
Marcus Smith

Marcus Smith

Cafeteria
Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor

Cafeteria
Dean Thompson

Dean Thompson

Custodian
Rhonda Thompson

Rhonda Thompson

Cafeteria
Nina Wall

Nina Wall

Cafeteria
Denise Warren

Denise Warren

Custodian